Glc sx mmd datasheet pdf

Brand New GLC-SX-MMD with big discount, a 1000BASE-SX Glc sx mmd datasheet pdf transceiver module. You have no items in your shopping cart. The GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP is made for Multimode Fiber only.

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802. 3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. This Figure shows the appearance of GLC-SX-MMD. The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.